2017 Reel Music Awards – 2017 scores for consideration


2017 Reel Music Awards

As part of the lead up to the nominations and winners of my stand-out scores of 2017 I thought that I would take some time to list all the titles of movies, TV shows and games released during the course of the year that I have assessed during this time. There’s such a wide range of ways to listen to music nowadays in addition to hearing it in the medium for which it was written, and the lists below have been accessed via a range of different ways: for example, as heard in the medium for which it was written, on CD, as a digital download or via a streaming service.

The main reason for listing all these scores is so that, if anyone is curious, you can see the range of titles assessed. Also, my lists may highlight some titles that you may have previously thought were unavailable to listen to.

The 2017 Reel Music Awards nomination lists will be posted soon!

A list of all 2017 releases assessed for Reel Music Awards (listed by category)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A DRAMA FEATURE

95 (Aaltio) • All I See Is You (Streitenfeld) • All The Money In The World (Pemberton) • American Made (Beck) • Bao Xue Jiang Zhi/The Looming Storm (Ding Ke) • Battle of the Sexes (Britell) • Before I Fall (Taylor) • Bikini Blue (Chajdecki) • Birth of the Dragon (Salinas/Safinia) • Bitter Harvest (Wallfisch) • The Black Prince (Kallis) • Blind (Eggar/Lazard) • Blessed Benefit (Matthias) • Blue Silence (Bisceglia) • The Book of Henry (Giacchino) • The Book of Love (Timberlake) • Borg McEnroe (Struck/Delay) • Breathe (Sawhney) • Butterfly Kisses (Klein) • Centaur (Matthias) • Cessez-Le-Feu (Lemonnier) • Chervonyi (Eco) • The Circle (Elfman) • Corniche Kennedy (Thiriet) • Dạ Cổ Hoài Lang: Hello Vietnam (Duc Tri) • Darkest Hour (Marianelli) • Delirium (Howe) • Den Bedste Mand/Pound for Pound (Örvarsson) • Der Mann aus dem Eis/Iceman (Solèr) • The Discovery (Bensi/Jurriaans) • A Dog’s Purpose (Portman) • Du Forsvinder/You Disappear (Maltha) • Dunkirk (Zimmer/Balfe/Wallfisch) • El Guardián Invisible (Velázquez) • El Jugador de Ajedrez/The Chess Player (Vivas) • El Último Traje (Jusid) • Elvis Walks Home (Hoertweard) • Endless Poetry (Jodorowsky/Handelsman) • Ernesto (Yasukawa) • The Exception (Eshkeri) • Exodos 1826 (Keramaris) • A Family Man (Isham) • Fang Hua/Youth (Zhao Lin) • Fifty Shades Darker (Elfman) • The Fits (Bensi/Jurriaans) • Fleur de Tonnerre (Gonet/Goldberg) • Fluefangeren/Hunting Flies (Westad) • Fra Balkongen/From The Balcony (Fløttum) • Fremde Tochter/Strange Daughter (Dürbeck & Dohmen) • Gauguin (Cave/Ellis) • Gifted (Simonsen) • The Glass Castle (West) • Goodbye Christopher Robin (Burwell) • Gramigna (Eco) • Grey Lady (Bullington) • Handia (Gaigne) • Hidden Figures (Zimmer/Williams/Wallfisch) • Hjertestart/Handle With Care (Struck) • Hoggeren/The Tree Feller (Mikalsen) • I Don’t Feel At Home In This World Anymore (Blair/Blair) • Il Coraggio di Vincere (de Luca/Forti) • Im’Perfect (Westlin/MeShow) • In Blue (Eggersman) • In Dubious Battle (Bertelmann) • Interlude In Prague (Hybrid) • The Jade Pendant (Dern) • The Journey (Warbeck) • Kaiken Se Kestää/Star Boys (Jutbring) • La Belle et La Meute/Beauty and the Dogs (Bouhafa) • La Libreria/The Bookshop (de Vilallinga) • Lady Bird (Brion) • LBJ (Shaiman) • Les Fantômes d’Ismaël/ Ismaël’s Ghosts (Hetzel) • The Man Who Invented Christmas (Danna) • Masaryk/A Prominent Patient (Lorenc) • Mesteren/The Man (Sillitoe) • Molly’s Game (Pemberton) • The Mountain Between Us (Djawadi) • A Moving Image (Akinola) • Mudbound (Tamar-Kali) • Murder On The Orient Express (Doyle) • My Cousin Rachel (Jones) • My Name Is Lenny (Arber) • Noi Eravamo (Allard) • Only The Brave (Trapanese) • Pasaje Al Amanecer/Passage To Dawn (Navarro) • Past Life (Aufort) • Pokot/Spoor (Lazarkiewicz) • The Post (Williams) • Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (Howe) • The Promise (Yared) • Rebel In The Rye (McCreary) • Red de Libertad (Leanizbarrutia) • Rodin (Sarde) • Roman J. Israel, Esq. (Newton Howard) • The Rules of Everything (Hiorthøy) • Seguimi (Werba) • Sherlock: The Final Problem (Arnold/Price) • Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Arnold/Price) • Sherlock: The Six Thatchers (Arnold/Price) • Silence (Kluge/Kluge) • Skyggenes Dal/Valley of Shadows (Preisner) • Slipaway (Tao Lui) • Stronger (Brook) • Suburbicon (Desplat) • Thank You For Your Service (Newman) • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Burwell) • Tommy’s Honour (Henson) • Treasure (Foust) • Tulip Fever (Elfman) • Tuntematon Sotilas/Unknown Soldier (Enersen) • Un Sac de Billes (Amar) • Una Mujer Fantástica/A Fantastic Woman (Herbert) • Viceroy’s House (Rahman) • Victoria & Abdul (Newman) • Voice from the Stone (Wandmacher) • Wakefield (Zigman) • Wheeler (Dorff) • The Wizard of Lies (Galperine/Galperine) • Wonder (Zarvos) • Wonderstruck (Burwell)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A COMEDY FEATURE

Abracadabra (de Vilallongo) • Ali’s Wedding (Westlake) • All Nighter (Puro) • Alles Voor Elkaar (Kieboom) • Au Revoir Là-Haut/See You Up There (Julien) • Becker: Kungen av Tingsryd (Lindgård/Lindgård) • The Big Sick (Andrews) • Brigsby Bear (Wingo) • Cheng Feng Po Lang/Duckweed (Peng Fei) • CHiPS (Eisler) • Dan-Dream (Nordkrog) • The Death of Stalin (Willis) • The Disaster Artist (Porter) • Downsizing (Kent) • Ein Schnupfen Hätte Auch Gereicht (Wiedmann) • Get The Girl (Riepl) • Hampstead (Warbeck) • The Hitman’s Bodyguard (Örvarsson) • The House (Feltenstein/Nau) • I, Tonya (Nashel) • Il Crimine Non Va In Pensione (Eco) • Jailbreak (Anastasi) • Just Getting Started (Wurman) • Killing Gunther (Meneghin) • Knock (Aufort) • Listy Do M. 3/Letters To Santa 3 (Targosz) • Los del Túnel/The Tunnel (Cases) • Madame (Gonet) • The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) (Newman) • Miles (Bell/Shanes) • No Marriage (Gillioz) • Oskars Amerika (Fløttum) • Paddington 2 (Marianelli) • Po Prostu Przyjaźń/Simply Friendship (Zielinski) • Saattokeikka/Unexpected Journey (Levanto) • Sanctuary (Conlan) • Santa & Cie (Gonet) • Snatched (Shapiro/Bacon) • Speech & Debate (Lurie) • War Machine (Cave/Ellis) • Vazvishenie/Heights (Dundakov)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR AN ACTION/ADVENTURE/THRILLER FEATURE

02:22 (Gerrard/Orr) • 24 Hours To Live (Bates) • 47 Meters Down (Tomandandy) • 9/11 (Toyne) • American Assassin (Price) • At Your Own Risk (Barrett) • The Belko Experiment (Bates) • Black Butterfly (Jusid) • Botoks (Targosz) • Bushwick (Aesop Rock) • Carbone (Kermorvant) • Clinical (Hultquist/Suen/Hultquist) • Contratiempo/The Invisible Guest (Velázquez) • Corporate (Kourtzer/Saada) • The Crash (Moon) • A Cure for Wellness (Wallfisch) • Dead On Time (Werba/Ferri) • Dummie de Mummie en de Tombe van Achnetoet (Kieboom) • The Fate of the Furious (Tyler) • The Foreigner (Martinez/Tripi) • Free Fire (Barrow/Salisbury) • Gift (Honeyman) • Gogol. Nachalo (Otter) • Good Time (Lopatin) • Hangman (Wiedmann) • Hànwèi Zhě/Defenders (Liu Ye) • HhhH: The Man With the Iron Heart (Roussel) • High-Rise Rescue (Hersh) • John Wick: Chapter 2 (Bates/Richard) • JoJo no Kimyô na Bôken: Daiyamondo wa Kudakenai – Dai-Isshô/JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable, Chapter 1 (Endô) • Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (Jackman) • Kidnap (Jusid) • Kill ‘Em All (Shllaku) • King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (Pemberton) • Kings Bay (Johnsen/Christoffersen) • Kingsman: The Golden Circle (Jackman/Margeson) • Kolovrat/Furious (Tankian) • Kong: Skull Island (Jackman) • La Cordillera/The Summit (Iglesias) • La Mécanique de L’Ombre/The Eavesdropper (Auger) • La Ragazza nella Nebbia/The Girl in the Fog (Re) • Lôi Báo (Wong) • London Heist (Barker) • The Lost City of Z (Spelman) • M.F.A. (Belousova/Ostinelli) • My Pet Dinosaur (Wright) • Mon Garçon (Del Mar) • Money (Bernard) • Negative (Brown) • Nieve Negra/Black Snow (de la Riva) • The Nile Hilton Incident (Linder) • Once Upon a Time in Venice (Cardoni) • Pàtria : La Llegenda de Otger Cataló i Els 9 Barons de La Fama (Boya) • Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales (Zanelli) • Plan de Fuga (Gaigne) • The Rendezvous (Wintory) • The Rich Woman (Smith) • Salyut-7 (Zhukov/Kurashov) • Skybound (Reich) • Sleepless (Kamm/Messerschmidt) • The Snowman (Beltrami) • Split (Thordson) • The Stolen (Lawler) • Thelma (Fløttum) • Trio: Jakten På Olavsskrinet/Trio: The Hunt for the Holy Shrine (Svendsen/Hotvedt) • Unfallen (Smythe) • Valley of Bones (Kramer/Wallace) • Veeram: Macbeth (Rona) • Wind River (Cave/Ellis) • Xia Dao Lian Meng/The Adventurers (Kantelinen) • xXx: Return of Xander Cage (Tyler/Lydecker) • Zhan Lang II/Wolf Warrior II (Trapanese)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A FANTASY/SCIENCE-FICTION/HORROR FEATURE

Akornatsinniittut: Tarratta Nunaanni (Rosbach) • Alien: Covenant (Kurzel) • Alien Domicile (Tushaus/Rickey) • The Aliens (Churchill) • Annabelle: Creation (Wallfisch) • Atomica (Davis) • Awaken The Shadowman (Pipes) • Beyond Skyline (Whitehead) • Black Mirror: Black Museum (Tapia de Veer) • Black Mirror: Hang The DJ (Somers/Sigur Rós) • Black Mirror: USS Callister (Pemberton) • Blade Runner 2049 (Zimmer/Wallfisch) • Blood Feast (Pfreundrer) • Brimstone (Holkenborg) • The Bye Bye Man (The Newton Brothers) • Camera Obscura (Moore) • Colossal (McCreary) • Cult of Chucky (LoDuca) • Cut Shoot Kill (North) • Człowiek Z Magicznym Pudełkiem/The Man With The Magic Box (Di Stefano) • A Dark Song (Harman) • The Dark Tower (Holkenborg) • DragonHeart: Battle for the Heartfire (McKenzie) • El Secreto de Marrowbone/Marrowbone (Velázquez) • Eloise (Landa) • Ezra (Raj/Shyam) • A Fairy’s Game (Garcia/Engman-Bredvik) • Flatliners (Barr) • Geostorm (Balfe) • Get Out (Abels) • Ghost in the Shell (Balfe) • A Ghost Story (Hart) • The Great Wall (Djawadi) • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (Bates) • Happy Death Day (McCreary) • The Harvesters (Paulsen) • Hexe Lilli: Rettet Weihnachten/Lilly The Witch Saves Christmas (Dern) • Hjemsøkt (Enoksen) • Honnouji Hotel (Sato) • Infinity Chamber (Yoffee) • It (Wallfisch) •  Jasmine (Rozow) • Jeepers Creepers 3 (Smith) • Jigsaw (Clouser) • Juleblod/Christmas Blood (Berg) • Justice League (Elfman) • Kill Switch (Peters/Bijlsma) • Killer Campout (Protector 101) • Knock Knock (Canham) • La Piel Fria/Cold Skin (Reyes) • Le Secret de La Chambre Noire (Hetzel) • Life (Ekstrand) • The Limehouse Golem (Söderqvist) • Logan (Beltrami) • Max Topas : Das Buch der Kristallkinder (Klubertanz) • Mayhem (Moore) • The Mummy (Tyler) • Nails (Fenton/Slade) • Nevesta/The Bride (Hansen/Halfdan E) • The Night Sitter (Himebaugh) • Órbita 9 (Jusid) • Posledniy Bogatyr/The Last Warrior (Kallis) • Power Rangers (Tyler) • Prityazhenie/Attraction (Burlyaev/Noskov) • Project Eden: Vol. I (Murgatroyd) • Proyecto Lazaro/Realive (Vidal) • QEDA: Man Divided (Struck/Delay) • Raw (Williams) • Rememory (Tripi) • Replace (Tortora/Batoy) • Resident Evil: The Final Chapter (Haslinger) • Retreat (Schlochtermeier) • Revolt (McCreary) • Rings (Margeson) • Seuls (Coudert) • The Shape of Water (Desplat) • Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (Ridenhour/Cano) • Simple Creature (Avelange) • Sleight (Scott) • Spider-Man: Homecoming (Giacchino) • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Williams) • Tabitha: Witch of the Order (Beitia) • Thor: Ragnarok (Mothersbaugh) • Tokyo Ghoul (Davis) • Transformers: The Last Knight (Jablonsky) • Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (Desplat) • The Vault (Drew) • The Void (Gillespie/Wiacek) • Vuelven/Tigers Are Not Afraid (Pope) • War for the Planet of the Apes (Giacchino) • What Happened To Monday (Wibe) • The White King (Bruzdowicz) • Wish Upon (Tomandandy) • Wonder Woman (Gregson-Williams) • Zashchitniki/Guardians (Zheryakov) • ZERØ (Gallardo)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR AN ANIMATED FEATURE

Batman vs. Two-Face (Carter/Ritmanis/McCuistion) • BLAME! (Kanno) • The Boss Baby (Zimmer/Mazzaro) • Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (Shapiro) • Cars 3 (Newman) • Coco (Giacchino) • Despicable Me 3 (Pereira) • Elias og Storegaps Hemmelighet/Anchors Up, Boats To The Rescue (Storaas) • The Emoji Movie (Doyle) • Ferdinand (Powell) • Godzilla: Kaijuu Wakusei/Godzilla: Monster Planet (Hattori) • Happy Family (Schwarzer) • Justice League Dark (Kral) • Le Petit Spirou (Kent) • The LEGO Batman Movie (Balfe) • The LEGO Ninjago Movie (Mothersbaugh) • The Little Vampire 3D (Beerepoot) • Loving Vincent (Mansell) • Monster Island (Smithers) • Muumien Taikatalvi/Moomins and the Winter Wonderland (Targosz) • Resident Evil: Vendetta (Kawai) • Richard The Stork (Neveux) • Smurfs: The Lost Village (Lennertz) • Spark: A Space Tail (Duncan) • The Star (Paesano) • Tadeo Jones 2: El Secreto Del Rey Midas (de la Riva) • Zombillénium (Neveux)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

America’s Great War 1917-1918 (Reyes) • An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth To Power (Beal) • Banking On Bitcoin (Prunty) • Barbecue (Larkin) • Barndom/Childhood (Karijord) • Bernabéu (Ruiz) • Betting On Zero (Anthony) • Black Gold: The Trail To Standing Rock (Gennoff) • Blood Road (Bowen/Kenniff) • Bobbie Jene (Helmersson) • Boston (Beal) • The B-Side: Elsa Dorfman’s Portrait Photography (Leonard-Morgan) • Cantábrico (Vega) • Chasing Coral (Romer/MacWilliams) • Chavela (Talmi) • City of Ghosts (Greenberg/Salinas) • Das System Milch/The Milk System (Marlowe) • De L’Europe au Caucase: Un Destin Luxembourgeois au Début du Siècle des Guerres (Leydenbach) • Den Anden Side (Struck) • Diana, Our Mother. Her Life and Legacy (d’Oliveira) • Dødsårsak: Ukjent/Cause of Death: Unknown (Bernet) • Dolores (Kilian) • Dolphin Man (Lamboley) • Earth: One Amazing Day (Heffes) • The Force (Melland) • Hang Pai Zhong Guo/Aerial China (Bei Wang) • The Heart of Man (Anderson) • Hidden (Gleckman) • I Am Not Your Negro (Aigui) • Intent To Destroy (Tankian) • Ishavsblod: De Siste Selfangerne/Sealers: One Last Hunt (Jannssønn/Langfeldt) • Jane (Glass) • Kedi/Nine Lives: Cats In Istanbul (Fontana) • LA 92 (Bensi/Jurriaans) • Ladridos del Sur/Howlings from the South (Leone) • The Last Stop (Hanwright) • Le Monde Sous Les Bombes (Echenoz/Simonini) • L’Empereur (Aufort) • McLaren (Long) • Monstres: L’Ennemi de L’Intérieur (2080) • Mountain (Tognetti) • Mully (Wallfisch) • Natta Pappa Henta Oss/The Night (Bjerknes/Ropstad) • Nude (Safinia) • Once Upon A Time: The Old Canal (Delbart) • Paradigm Aerobatic: Road To AirVenture 2016 (Griffin) • Portrait of Harry (Payson) • Requiem for My Mother (Edwards) • Sasha Sokolov. Posledniy Russkiy Pisatel/Sasha Sokolov: The Last Russian Writer (Kartozia) • Saving Brinton (Kramer) • Score – A Film Music Documentary (Taubert) • Somaliland (Bedford) • Terreur et Glamour: Montée et Déclin du Studio Hammer (Mathevon) • To The Orcas With Love (MacDougall/Rona) • Tokyo, Cataclysmes et Renaissances/Tokyo Phoenix: the Rise of Modern Japan (Cohen-Tannugi) • Toxic Puzzle: Hunt for The Hidden Killer (Williams) • Tungeskjærerne/Tongue Cutters (Gebhardt) • Turkey On The Edge (OME) • Unrest (McCreary) • The Wounds We Cannot See (Kepinski)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A TELEVISION SERIES

A Life: Itoshiki Hito (Sato) • Alias Grace [Season 1] (Danna/Danna) • Ao No Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen/Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga [Season 1] (Sawano/Yamamoto) • Belle Epoque (Chajdecki) • Bloodline [Season 3] (Levine) • Blue Planet II (Zimmer/Shea/Fleming) • Bojack Horseman [Season 4] (Novak) • Bosch [Season 3] (Voccia) • Broadchurch: The Final Chapter [Season 3] (Arnalds) • Castlevania [Season 1] (Morris) • Charité (Lingnau/Süberkrüb) • Chef’s Table [Season 3] (Thum) • Dark [Season 1] (Frost) • Dark Matter [Season 3] (Pinkerton) • Designated Survivor [Season 2] (Callery/Lydecker) • Emerald City [Season 1] (Morris) • Fangar/Prisoners (Ben) • Fargo [Season 3] (Russo) • Fate/Apocrypha [Season 1] (Yokoyama) • Feud: Bette and Joan (Quayle) • Game of Thrones [Season 7] (Djawadi) • Genius [Season 1] (Balfe/Zimmer) • Goonjoo-Gamyunui Jooin/Ruler: Master of the Mask (Jeon Chang-yup) • Grace and Frankie [Season 3] (Skloff) • Guerrilla [Season 1] (Richter) • Gunpowder (Bertelmann) • Guranburû Fantajî: Ji Animêshon/Granblue Fantasy: The Animation (Uematsu) • Gypsy [Season 1] (Beal) • The Handmaid’s Tale (Taylor) • Harlots [Season 1] (Jones) • Hôseki no Kuni/Land of the Lustrous (Fujisawa) • House of Cards [Season 5] (Beal) • Hunjang Oh Soon Nam/Teacher Oh Soon-Nam (Ma Sang-Woo/Lee Tae-Hyun) • Il Paradiso delle Signore [Season 2] (de Luca/Forti) • Inspector George Gently [Season 8] (Goula) • Jakten På Tidskristallen (Wikstrand) • Jean-Claude Van Johnson [Season 1] (Trapanese) • Jordskott [Season 2] (Lewander/Ljungman) • Julie’s Greenroom [Season 1] (Shore) • Knight’s and Magic (Akiura/Koda/Sato) • La Forêt (Forget) • The Last Post [Season 1] (Grey) • Legion [Season 1] (Russo) • Les Témoins/Witnesses [Season 2] (Demarsan) • Line of Duty [Season 4] (Paradis) • The Long Road Home (Beal) • Made In Abyss [Season 1] (Penkin) • Manhunt: Unabomber (Tripi) • Marvel’s Iron Fist [Season 1] (Morris) • Marvel’s The Defenders [Season 1] (Paesano) • Mindhunter [Season 1] (Hill) • The Miniaturist (Jones) • Missions (Forget) • Mr. Robot [Season 3] (Quayle) • Onna Jōshu Naotora (Kanno) • The Orville [Season 1] (Broughton/McNeely/Debney) • Ozark (Bensi/Jurriaans) • Prime Suspect 1973 [Season 1] (Paradis) • Princess Principal: Sound of Foggy London (Kajiura) • The Putin Interviews (Beal) • Re:CREATORS [Season 1] (Sawano) • Reinas (Martin) • Saimdang, Herstory (Song Byung-Jun/Ryu Young-Min/Lee Tae-Hyun) • Se Quien Eres (Bataller) • Shingeki no Kyojin/Attack On Titan [Season 2] (Sawano) • The Sinner [Season 1] (Kirchman) • Star Trek: Discovery [Season 1, Chapter 1] (Russo) • Stranger Things [Season 2] (Dixon/Stein) • Taboo [Season 1] (Richter) • Tabula Rasa [Season 1] (Anderson) • Tandem [Season 2] (Alyvan) • Teen Wolf [Season 6] (Meneghin) • Tiempos de Guerra/Morocco: Love In Times of War (Jusid) • Trotskiy/Trotsky [Season 1] (Otter) • Unforgotten [Season 2] (Price) • Valkyrien/The Valkyrie (Christiansen) • Zone Blanche/Black Spot (Couzinier/Kooshmanian) • Zoo [Season 3] (Tilton) • Zwischen Himmel und Hölle/Reformation [Season 1] (Klaukien/Lonardoni)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A VIDEO GAME OR OTHER INTERACTIVE MEDIA

Absolver (Wintory) • Abstract Arena (Kovács) • ARK: Survival Evolved (Coker) • Assassin’s Creed: Origins (Schachner) • Balthazar’s Dream (Wood) • Battle Chasers: Nightwar (Kyd/Powell) • Battlefield 1: In The Name of the Tsar (Söderqvist/Andrén) • Caligo (Perepelicza) • Call of Duty: WWII (Roget, II) • Children of Zodiarcs (Vibe Avenue) • Cleansuit (Ekstrom/Vagnoni) • The Darkside Detective (Prunty) • Day of Infamy (Douglas) • Deformers (Wintory) • Destiny 2 (Salvatori/Lewin /Johnson/Moav/Schlosser) • DESYNC (Deluxe/Volkor X) • Deus Ex: Mankind Divided – Breach (Harrison) • Dishonored: Death of The Outsider (Licht) • Divide (Tilton) • Divinity: Original Sin II (Slavov) • DOGO (Browne) • The Elder Scrolls Online: Morrowind (Derrick) • ELEX (Pankratz) • Endless Space 2 (FlybyNo) • The Evil Within 2 (Yanagi) • Farpoint (Cox) • Flinthook (Bourgeault) • The Final Station: The Only Traitor (Hart-Jones) • For Honor (Jurriaans/Bensi) • Get Even (Deriviere) • GIBZ (Illidge) • Graceful Explosion Machine (Duguay) • GWENT: The Witcher Card Game (Stroinski/Przybylowicz) • Halo Wars 2 (Haab/Trifon/White) • Halo Wars 2: Awakening the Nightmare (Haab/Trifon/White) • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice (LaPlegua/Díaz) • Heroes of the Storm (Stafford/Hayes) • A Hero’s Call (Bein/Harriton) • Hollow Knight (Larkin) • Holy Potatoes! We’re In Space (Brice) • Horizon: Zero Dawn (de Man/The Flight) • Horizon: Zero Dawn – The Frozen Wilds (de Man) • Hunter’s Moon (Woodland) • HYPERGRID (Dr. Kirtimukha) • Impact Winter (Murder) • Injustice 2 (Drake) • Interstellar Rift (Schweitzer) • The Invisible Hours (Velasco) • Invisigun Heroes (Bavarian/Muklashy) • Journey of Johann (Bow) • Land of Glory (Haab) • The Last Day of June (Wilson) • LawBreakers (Beck/Kirby/Gordon/Graves/Salta/Wall) • LEGO Worlds (Westwood/Tyler) • The Lighthouse (Page) • Little Nightmares (Lilja) • The Long Dark (Velasco/Dikiciyan) • The Long Journey Home (Rosenkranz) • The Lord of The Rings Online: Mordor (Thomas) • Mages of Mystralia (Vachon) • Mario + Rabbids: Kingdom Battle (Kirkhope) • Mass Effect: Andromeda (Paesano) • Milkmaid of the Milky Way (Folkestad) • Minecraft: Norse Mythology (Coker) • The Mummy Demastered (monomer) • Mutant Year Zero – Maskinarium (Dahlstrand) • Need For Speed: Payback (Trapanese) • Nine Parchments (Pulkkinen/Lehtinen/Martikainen) • Nioh (Kanno) • Observer (Reikowski) • Oure (Livingstone) • Patapon (Adachi/Miyake) • Path of Exile: The Fall of Oriath (Orman-Janowski) • Phoning Home (Blood) • Plague Road (Beeson) • Planet of the Apes: Last Frontier (Coltart) • Prey (Gordon/Piersall/Crossbones) • Raid: World War II (Selak) • Raw Data (Tisser) • Rex: Another Island (Gresser) • Rider (Ketchapp Games) • RiME (Díaz) • Rising Storm 2 – Vietnam (Rickwood/Moore) • Rogue Trooper Redux (Bible) • Seven: The Days Long Gone (Przybylowicz/Reikowski/Paciorkowski) • Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 (Stroinski) • So Let Us Melt (Curry) • Strafe (ToyTree) • Styx: Shards of Darkness (H-Pi) • Sudden Strike 4 (Antovszki) • Sundered (Lacoste-Lebuis) • Syberia III (Zur) • Tannenberg (Delissen) • Thunderbird: The Legend Begins (Rotondo) • Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon Wildlands (Johannes) • Tooth and Nail (Wintory) • Tunnel Divers (Kovács) • Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Jackman) • Unforgiving: A Northern Hymn (Sahl) • Valkyria: Azure Revolution (Mitsuda) • Walden, A Game (Sweet) • Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War III (Leonard-Morgan) • Warhammer: End Times – Vermintide (Kyd) • Westboro (Perepelicza) • What Remains of Edith Finch (Russo) • Where ? (Star Bacon) • World of Warcraft Legion: Shadow of Argus (Acree/Bajakian/Brower) • XCOM 2: War of The Chosen (Wynn) • XRD: Xtreme Robot Destruction (Shields) • Yooka Laylee (Kirkhope/Wise/Burke)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A SHORT FILM

All The Marbles (Lydecker) • AXIOME (Turpin) • Because I Love You (Peters) • Cello (Kerber) • Combined Arms Pt II – Wrath From Orbit (AlexZander) • Descensus Ad Mortem (Cohen) • Echo (Di Muro) • Eldritch (Gleckman/Standridge) • First Comes Abigail (Smith) • God Forgives We Don’t (Brandl) • Happy Birthday (Kepinski) • HERO (Hoffmann) • The Horror Stone Series: The Forest (C Crew Media) • Hot Lead (Mills) • Hotel Huajiro (Rodriguez) • Know Harm (Otto) • Lou (Beck) • Major Grom (Seliverstov) • Missing Girl (Barranco) • Nona (Reifner) • RED (Schutzinger) • Ronan (Pinto) • Runner (Schuyler) • The Second Life (Creaghan) • Sweet Water (Wolfe) • Tears In The Rain (Barnhoorn) • Thine Is The Kingdom (Cain) • The Tinwife (Millman) • Upside Down Revolution (Santoni) • Yul (Contreras/Contreras-Esquivel) • Zero (Rodriguez)

ORIGINAL SCORE FOR OTHER MEDIA

9 Kroku k Temnote: Temnota (Mrkvicka) • Antigone (Kowalski) • Breathing (Electric Youth) • Crawl Into The Narrow Caves (Binary Reptile) • Del Amore a La Muetre (Fuu) • Dragonball Z: Light of Hope (Episodes 2&3) (Castaneda/Silas/Towner/JD) • Escisión (Azedo) • Frontier (Crystal) • Inside Chanel (Avia) • The Journey (Maltha) • Lúmen (Marques) • Orgy of the Vampires (Terrortron) • Pojkarna (Vörén) • Purged (Laws) • Rick Turner’s Road Rage (Spillner/Nordus) • The Rope and The Gun (T.R.Josset) • SeaWorld: Orca Encounter (Kirst) • Sentences (McMullen/Nix/Piety) • Sketches of Cinema (Oppido) • Skin (Allchurch) • Unleashed (Laws) • Warehouse X (Boston) • Warehouse X: Night of the Slashers (Boston) • The Women of Troy (Inniger)

Advertisements

Trackbacks

  1. […] the course of the year I have been giving numerical values to all of the scores that I have listened to and making a few notes to act as memory jogs for this end-of-year summary. Towards the end of 2017 […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: